Is Organic Banoffee Bang Bang Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw cashews
- coconut
- evaporated coconut nectardeg
raw cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Virgin Cacao Butterdeg, Evaporated Coconut Nectardeg, Raw Cashews, Coconut, Raw Activated Buckwheat, Banana Powder, Vanilla Powder, Cinnamon, 33% Min Cacao, Contains Nuts, Certified Organic Degcertified Fair Trade
Check Organic Banoffee Bang Bang Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Banoffee Bang Bang Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Banoffee Bang Bang Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


