Is ORGANIC BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR. ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, WATER), ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC SPICE.
Check ORGANIC BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


