Is ORGANIC BARS, CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats
  • oat syrup solids

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

18 RABBITS GRACIOUS GRANOLA* (WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, UNSWEETENED COCONUT*, MAPLE SYRUP*, PECANS*, BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, HONEY*, ALMONDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, SESAME SEEDS*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CRANBERRIES* (WITH EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP* AND SUNFLOWER OIL*), DARK CHOCOLATE* (CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BEANS*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA*), CHERRIES* (WITH SUGAR* RICE FLOUR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), OAT SYRUP SOLIDS* (WITH VITAMIN E).

Check ORGANIC BARS, CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go