Is ORGANIC BBQ SAUCE, CAYENNE, HOT & SPICY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE* (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), CANE SUGAR,* WHITE VINEGAR,* TAMARI* (WATER, SOY BEANS,* SALT, ALCOHOL*), SEA SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE* (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR,* MOLASSES,* TAMARI* [WATER, SOY BEANS,* SALT], WATER, CANE SUGAR,* SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE,* GINGER PUREE,* TAMARIND,* CHILI PEPPER,* GARLIC POWDER,* XANTHAN GUM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS,* ALLSPICE,* CLOVES,* ORANGE EXTRACT,* LEMON EXTRACT,* NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION OIL), HICKORY LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE), MOLASSES,* BLACK PEPPER,* GARLIC POWDER,* ONION POWDER.*
Check ORGANIC BBQ SAUCE, CAYENNE, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BBQ SAUCE, CAYENNE, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


