Is Specially Selected Organic Beef Bone Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef flavor
  • organic beef stock
  • organic beef bone broth
  • natural flavor

organic beef flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC BEEF BONE BROTH, ORGANIC VEGETABLE BROTH (WATER, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONION), SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BEEF FLAVOR (ORGANIC BEEF STOCK, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SALT), ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT.

Check Specially Selected Organic Beef Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiSalty
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep