Is Organic Beef Broth 32 oz - Simply Balanced™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef fat
  • contains less than 2% of sea salt, organic beef flavor
  • organic beef flavor
  • organic beef stock

organic beef fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BEEF STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, ORGANIC BEEF FLAVOR (ORGANIC BEEF FLAVOR, SEA SALT), ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BEEF FAT, FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Organic Beef Broth 32 oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Beef Broth 32 oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup