Is Organic Beef Broth Made With Real Stock Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef flavor
  • organic beef fat
  • organic beef stock

organic beef flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BEEF STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, ORGANIC BEEF FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BEEF FAT, FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, TOCOPHEROLS.

Check Organic Beef Broth Made With Real Stock against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiSalty
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepDrinking