Is ORGANIC BEEF BROTH Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- beef broth
- natural flavor
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF BROTH*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, CARAMEL COLOR*, SUGAR*, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE*, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEEF FAT*, YEAST EXTRACT*, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE*, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, TOMATO POWDER*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*.
Check ORGANIC BEEF BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BEEF BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


