Is Organic Beef Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic grass-fed beef bones
  • organic grass-fed beef bone broth

organic grass-fed beef bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, organic grass-fed beef bone broth (water, organic grass-fed beef bones, organic celery, organic onions, organic leeks, organic carrots, organic garlic, organic tomato paste, sea salt, organic apple cider vinegar, organic black pepper, organic bay leaves), sea salt, yeast extract (yeast, yeast extract).

Check Organic Beef Broth against your own diets in the app.