Is Organic Beef Jerky Teriyaki Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef
  • natural flavors
  • organic natural flavors

organic beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Beef, Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Soy Sauce, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Organic Natural Flavors, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid

Check Organic Beef Jerky Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Beef Jerky Teriyaki is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich FillingMeal Prep