Is ORGANIC BEET POWDER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Beet Root
Check ORGANIC BEET POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BEET POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
ORGANIC BEET POWDER is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Vegetable · Powder
Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDrinkingSmoothie


