Is Organic Berry Fruit Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cassava Syrup, Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cassava Syrup Solids, Citrus Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavours, Ascorbic Acid, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax, Colours (Black Carrot And Blackcurrant Extracts)
Check Organic Berry Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Berry Fruit Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
Organic Berry Fruit Snacks is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


