Is Organic Berry Lemonade Juice Beverage Blend - 8pk/6 fl oz Pouches - Simply Balanced™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid
Check Organic Berry Lemonade Juice Beverage Blend - 8pk/6 fl oz Pouches - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Berry Lemonade Juice Beverage Blend - 8pk/6 fl oz Pouches - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Simply Organic Italian Seasoning Blend Certified Organic 0.95 oz. bottle
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Where to buy
Organic Berry Lemonade Juice Beverage Blend - 8pk/6 fl oz Pouches - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Pouch


