Is Organic Biology Organic Biology Plant-Based Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Baked Corn Ring Puffs Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Cornmeal, Organic Canola And/or High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Plant-based Sour Cream-style And Onion Seasoning (organic Tapioca Starch, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Flavour, Organic Vinegar Powder, Organic Spices, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid).
Check Organic Biology Organic Biology Plant-Based Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Baked Corn Ring Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Biology Organic Biology Plant-Based Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Baked Corn Ring Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESY SMILES BAKED CORN PUFFS, CHEDDAR CHEESY SMILES
Trader Joe's World's Puffiest Sour Cream & Onions Corn Puffs
Simple Mills Pop Mmms Baked Snack Crackers Sour Cream & Onion
Sour Cream & Onion - Love Corn
About this product
Snack · Piece


