Is Organic Biology Organic Biology Plant-Based Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Baked Corn Ring Puffs Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Cornmeal, Organic Canola And/or High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Plant-based Sour Cream-style And Onion Seasoning (organic Tapioca Starch, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Flavour, Organic Vinegar Powder, Organic Spices, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid).
Check Organic Biology Organic Biology Plant-Based Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Baked Corn Ring Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Biology Organic Biology Plant-Based Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Baked Corn Ring Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESY SMILES BAKED CORN PUFFS, CHEDDAR CHEESY SMILES
Trader Joe's World's Puffiest Sour Cream & Onions Corn Puffs
Simple Mills Pop Mmms Baked Snack Crackers Sour Cream & Onion
Sour Cream & Onion - Love Corn
About this product
Snack · Piece


