Is ORGANIC BISTRO POWERHOUSE GRAINS SALAD Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheatberries

organic wheatberries

Dietitian note

Wheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SPRING MIX (ORGANIC BABY LETTUCES [LOLLO ROSSA, TANGO, RED AND GREEN OAK, RED AND GREEN ROMAINE, RED LEAF, GREEN LEAF], ORGANIC BABY GREENS [TATSOI, MIZUNA, RED AND GREEN CHARD, RED AND GREEN MUSTARD, FRISEE, ARUGULA], ORGANIC BABY SPINACH, ORGANIC RADICCHIO, ORGANIC RED KALE), ORGANIC ZESTY ORANGE VINAIGRETTE (ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOY OIL, WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORANGE CONCENTRATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC ORANGE PEEL, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD [ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES], XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC ORANGE OIL), ORGANIC WHEATBERRIES, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC RED CABBAGE.

Check ORGANIC BISTRO POWERHOUSE GRAINS SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
CrunchyChewySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The GoSide Dish