Is ORGANIC BLACK LICORICE BITES, BLACK LICORICE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, WATER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC PALM OIL, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check ORGANIC BLACK LICORICE BITES, BLACK LICORICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go