Is ORGANIC BLENDED YOGURT, PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC PEACHES, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check ORGANIC BLENDED YOGURT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BLENDED YOGURT, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


