Is ORGANIC BLOOD ORANGE ITALIAN SODA, BLOOD ORANGE Vegan?

Description
Tart, vibrant citrus flavor with subtle floral notes, and fine, effervescent carbonation; texture is light and fizzy. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, and used in soda-based desserts. Reviewers note consistent flavor, aroma intensity, and suitability as a mixer for beverages and overall quality.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tart, vibrant citrus flavor with subtle floral notes, and fine, effervescent carbonation; texture is light and fizzy. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, and used in soda-based desserts. Reviewers note consistent flavor, aroma intensity, and suitability as a mixer for beverages and overall quality.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC BLOOD ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC BLACK CARROT JUICE (COLOR).
Check ORGANIC BLOOD ORANGE ITALIAN SODA, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BLOOD ORANGE ITALIAN SODA, BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


