Is Organic Blood Orange Kombucha, 16.9 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Kombucha* (Brewed With Purified Water, Kombucha Culture [Yeast and Bacteria Cultures], Black Tea*, Green Tea*, Cane Sugar*), Blood Orange Juice*, Brewed Hibiscus*, Lemon Juice*, Probiotic**., *Certified Organic Ingredients | Certified Organic by Ccof **Probiotic: 2 Billion Lactospore (Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc5856) Per Bottle At Time of Batching

Check Organic Blood Orange Kombucha, 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Blood Orange Kombucha, 16.9 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go