Is Organic Blueberry Multigrain Snack Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic wheat starch
- organic whole grain oat flour
- organic whole grain barley flour
- organic oats bran
- organic flaxseeds flour
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL,, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR,, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR,, ORGANIC WHEAT STARCH, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC OATS BRAN, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC FLAXSEEDS FLOUR, NATURAL CARROT FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA. FILLING: ORGANIC CANE SUGAR,, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM (CALCIUM CARBONATE), IRON (FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACIN), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN A (RETINYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check Organic Blueberry Multigrain Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Blueberry Multigrain Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


