Is ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PIE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic spelt flour

organic spelt flour

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC SPELT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT SHORTENING. ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON.

Check ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking