Is Organic Bone Broth Protein Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut oil creamer

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Oil Creamer (Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check Organic Bone Broth Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Bone Broth Protein Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep