Is Organic & Botanic Energising Facial Serum, Madagascan Coconut Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Carbomer, Glycerin, Polysorbate 20, Allantoin, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Seedcake Extract, Butylene Glycol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Isomalt, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Charcoal Powder, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Fruit Oil, Pumice, Phenoxyethanol, Glucose, Disodium EDTA, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citronellol, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Limonene, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzyl Salicylate, Geraniol, Linalool, Citrus Aurantium (Neroli) Flower Oil, Sodium Lactate, Polylactic Acid, Subtilisin, Lecithin, Rhododendron Ferrugineum Leaf Cell Culture Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Lactic Acid, CI 17200 (Red 33).
Check Organic & Botanic Energising Facial Serum, Madagascan Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic & Botanic Energising Facial Serum, Madagascan Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic & Botanic Energising Facial Serum, Madagascan Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


