Is Organic & Botanic Energising Facial Serum, Madagascan Coconut Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Carbomer, Glycerin, Polysorbate 20, Allantoin, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Seedcake Extract, Butylene Glycol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Isomalt, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Charcoal Powder, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Fruit Oil, Pumice, Phenoxyethanol, Glucose, Disodium EDTA, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citronellol, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Limonene, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzyl Salicylate, Geraniol, Linalool, Citrus Aurantium (Neroli) Flower Oil, Sodium Lactate, Polylactic Acid, Subtilisin, Lecithin, Rhododendron Ferrugineum Leaf Cell Culture Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Lactic Acid, CI 17200 (Red 33).

Check Organic & Botanic Energising Facial Serum, Madagascan Coconut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Organic & Botanic Energising Facial Serum, Madagascan Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
OilySmooth