Is Organic Bread of Heaven Cheese Pizza Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Flaxmeal, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Yeast
Check Organic Bread of Heaven Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Bread of Heaven Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Bread of Heaven Cheese Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


