Is organic breadfruit powder breadfruit flour 8oz from ceylon gluten free usda certified Breadfruit Flour which is a good source of dietary fiber and is gluten free. Can be used to make bread, cakes, pas Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Breadfruit

Check organic breadfruit powder breadfruit flour 8oz from ceylon gluten free usda certified Breadfruit Flour which is a good source of dietary fiber and is gluten free. Can be used to make bread, cakes, pas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

organic breadfruit powder breadfruit flour 8oz from ceylon gluten free usda certified Breadfruit Flour which is a good source of dietary fiber and is gluten free. Can be used to make bread, cakes, pas is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Fruit · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking