Is ORGANIC BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR SOUP, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic cream
- organic salted butter
- organic wheat starch, cornstarch, organic salted butter
- organic cream from organic milk
- organic cultured milk
- organic cheddar cheese base
- organic cheddar cheese
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC CREAM FROM ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC WHEAT STARCH, CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC SALTED BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM, SALT), SALT, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE BASE (ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [ORGANIC CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, NATURAL FLAVORING, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC GRAIN VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONIONS, ORGANIC SPICE, ENZYMES.
Check ORGANIC BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR SOUP, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR SOUP, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


