Is ORGANIC BROCCOLI CHEDDAR SOUP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- whole milk
- cheddar cheese
- white cheddar cheese powder
- american cheese
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BROCCOLI*, WHOLE MILK* (MILK*, VITAMIN D), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE* (PASTEURIZED MILK*, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES), AMERICAN CHEESE* (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK*, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTER*, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT* [FOR COLOR], ENZYMES), CORN STARCH*, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHICKEN BASE* (CHICKEN FLAVOR*, SEA SALT, SUGAR*, ONION POWDER*, YEAST EXTRACT, VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE* [CARROT*, ONION*, CELERY*], TURMERIC*), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER* (CHEDDAR CHEESE* [PASTEURIZED MILK*, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES*, ENZYMES], TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN*, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), SEA SALT AND SPICE*.
Check ORGANIC BROCCOLI CHEDDAR SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC BROCCOLI CHEDDAR SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


