Is Organic brown short grain rice, Heirlooms Pescatarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SHORT GRAIN BROWN RICE.

Check Organic brown short grain rice, Heirlooms against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic brown short grain rice, Heirlooms is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Pescatarian? Organic brown short grain rice, Heirlooms | Spoonful