Is Organic Buckwheat Cocoa & Vanilla Snacks Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Buckwheat Groats, Organic Sunflower Seed, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Dried Cranberry (Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Dried Apple, Organic Sultana Raisins, Organic Almonds, Chicory Root Inulin, Organic Black Currant (Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086
Check Organic Buckwheat Cocoa & Vanilla Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Buckwheat Cocoa & Vanilla Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


