Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Buckwheat Flakes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Organic Buckwheat Flakes

Check Organic Buckwheat Flakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Buckwheat Flakes is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaFortinos

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Organic Buckwheat Flakes | Spoonful