Is Organic Buffalo Wing Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Organic Cayenne Peppers, Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Organic Corn Starch, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Cayenne Pepper Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Butter Flavor, Organic Dehydrated Garlic

Check Organic Buffalo Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Buffalo Wing Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMeal PrepCooking