Is Organic Butternut Squash Ravioli Vegan Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, PASTA INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, ORGANIC TURMERIC (FOR COLOR). FILLING INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ORGANIC POTATO FLAKES (ORGANIC POTATO, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC NUTMEG. CONTAINS WHEAT.

Check Organic Butternut Squash Ravioli Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryEarthy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking