Is Organic Butternut Squash Ravioli Vegan Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- pasta organic durum wheat semolina
- wheat
pasta organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, PASTA INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, ORGANIC TURMERIC (FOR COLOR). FILLING INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ORGANIC POTATO FLAKES (ORGANIC POTATO, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC NUTMEG. CONTAINS WHEAT.
Check Organic Butternut Squash Ravioli Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Butternut Squash Ravioli Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Pasta · Piece


