Is ORGANIC CACAO GEMS, PICANTE CHOCOLATE, LAVENDER BLUEBERRY, GINGER LIME Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic milk chocolate
- milk
organic milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE [CACAO BEANS**; CANE SUGAR*; CACAO BUTTER**; LECITHIN* (SOY)]; CACAO NIBS**; CHILI POWDER*; ORANGE OIL*; VANILLA EXTRACT*; NUTMEG OIL*; MILK*+. ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE [CACAO BEANS**; CANE SUGAR*; CACAO BUTTER**; LECITHIN* (SOY)]; BLUEBERRIES*; CANE SUGAR*; LAVENDER OIL*; MILK*+. ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR*; CACAO BUTTER**; CACAO BEANS**; MILK*; LECITHIN* (SOY)]; CRYSTALLIZED GINGER* [GINGER; CANE SUGAR]; LIME OIL*.
Check ORGANIC CACAO GEMS, PICANTE CHOCOLATE, LAVENDER BLUEBERRY, GINGER LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CACAO GEMS, PICANTE CHOCOLATE, LAVENDER BLUEBERRY, GINGER LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Piece


