Is ORGANIC CACAO GEMS, PICANTE CHOCOLATE, LAVENDER BLUEBERRY, GINGER LIME Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE [CACAO BEANS**; CANE SUGAR*; CACAO BUTTER**; LECITHIN* (SOY)]; CACAO NIBS**; CHILI POWDER*; ORANGE OIL*; VANILLA EXTRACT*; NUTMEG OIL*; MILK*+. ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE [CACAO BEANS**; CANE SUGAR*; CACAO BUTTER**; LECITHIN* (SOY)]; BLUEBERRIES*; CANE SUGAR*; LAVENDER OIL*; MILK*+. ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR*; CACAO BUTTER**; CACAO BEANS**; MILK*; LECITHIN* (SOY)]; CRYSTALLIZED GINGER* [GINGER; CANE SUGAR]; LIME OIL*.
Check ORGANIC CACAO GEMS, PICANTE CHOCOLATE, LAVENDER BLUEBERRY, GINGER LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CACAO GEMS, PICANTE CHOCOLATE, LAVENDER BLUEBERRY, GINGER LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Piece


