Is ORGANIC CAESAR DRESSING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural anchovy flavor
  • enzymes

natural anchovy flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, SALT, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL ANCHOVY FLAVOR, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER AND XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL THICKENER)

Check ORGANIC CAESAR DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyCitrus
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping