Is Organic Caramelized White Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk powder
  • fairtrade organic white chocolate

organic whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fairtrade Organic White Chocolate (Organic Cocoa Butter, Fairtrade Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Fairtrade Organic Vanilla Powder), May Contain: Tree Nuts, Peanuts & Soy

Check Organic Caramelized White Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Caramelized White Bar is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go