Is Organic Caribbean Curry Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut (Tree Nut), Water, Guar Gum), Ginger Puree, Dried Bananas Coated With Rice Flour, Creamed Coconut, Onion Puree, Lemongrass (Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Turmeric Ground, Allspice Ground, Coriander Seed Ground, Black Pepper, Cardamom Ground, Contains 2% Or Less Of Guar Gum Or Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon Ground Organic Ingredient
Check Organic Caribbean Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Caribbean Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingStir Fry


