Is Organic Caribbean Curry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • creamed coconut
  • coconut
  • coconut milk

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut (Tree Nut), Water, Guar Gum), Ginger Puree, Dried Bananas Coated With Rice Flour, Creamed Coconut, Onion Puree, Lemongrass (Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Turmeric Ground, Allspice Ground, Coriander Seed Ground, Black Pepper, Cardamom Ground, Contains 2% Or Less Of Guar Gum Or Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon Ground Organic Ingredient

Check Organic Caribbean Curry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingStir Fry