Is ORGANIC CARROT COCONUT GINGER SOUP Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut extract at fat content 18
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut extract at fat content 18

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT EXTRACT AT FAT CONTENT 18%, ORGANIC GUAR GUM), ORGANIC WHITE RICE, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC.

Check ORGANIC CARROT COCONUT GINGER SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch