Is ORGANIC CASHEW DRINK, ROASTED CASHEW DATE BUTTER CHIA VANILLA CINNAMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic date butter

organic date butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashewmilk (Water, Organic Cashews), Organic Date Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract, Gellan Gum, Organic Cinnamo

Check ORGANIC CASHEW DRINK, ROASTED CASHEW DATE BUTTER CHIA VANILLA CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC CASHEW DRINK, ROASTED CASHEW DATE BUTTER CHIA VANILLA CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastCooking