Is ORGANIC CASHEW DRINK, ROASTED CASHEW DATE BUTTER CHIA VANILLA CINNAMON Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cashewmilk (Water, Organic Cashews), Organic Date Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract, Gellan Gum, Organic Cinnamo
Check ORGANIC CASHEW DRINK, ROASTED CASHEW DATE BUTTER CHIA VANILLA CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CASHEW DRINK, ROASTED CASHEW DATE BUTTER CHIA VANILLA CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Nature's Path, Granola, Organic, Coconut & Cashew Butter, 11 oz
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Chia-Buckwheat & Hemp Cereal Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed -- 6 Packets
Where to buy
ORGANIC CASHEW DRINK, ROASTED CASHEW DATE BUTTER CHIA VANILLA CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


