Is ORGANIC CASHEW DRINK, ROASTED CASHEW DATE BUTTER CHIA VANILLA CINNAMON Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic date butter
organic date butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cashewmilk (Water, Organic Cashews), Organic Date Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract, Gellan Gum, Organic Cinnamo
Check ORGANIC CASHEW DRINK, ROASTED CASHEW DATE BUTTER CHIA VANILLA CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CASHEW DRINK, ROASTED CASHEW DATE BUTTER CHIA VANILLA CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Nature's Path, Granola, Organic, Coconut & Cashew Butter, 11 oz
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Chia-Buckwheat & Hemp Cereal Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed -- 6 Packets
Where to buy
ORGANIC CASHEW DRINK, ROASTED CASHEW DATE BUTTER CHIA VANILLA CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


