Is Organic Cashews, Whole, Raw, 320, Bulk Nuts - We Got Nuts (2 LBS.) Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashews
Check Organic Cashews, Whole, Raw, 320, Bulk Nuts - We Got Nuts (2 LBS.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Cashews, Whole, Raw, 320, Bulk Nuts - We Got Nuts (2 LBS.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Cashews, Whole, Raw, 320, Bulk Nuts - We Got Nuts (2 LBS.) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepCooking


