Is ORGANIC CELERY, PEAR, GINGER, AND APPLE JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATES, CELERY PEAR GINGER Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Celery and Organic Pear Juice Concentrates, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Apple and Organic Lemon Juice Concentrates, Brewed Spice (Organic Ginger Puree)

Check ORGANIC CELERY, PEAR, GINGER, AND APPLE JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATES, CELERY PEAR GINGER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ORGANIC CELERY, PEAR, GINGER, AND APPLE JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATES, CELERY PEAR GINGER is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicyTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep