Is Organic Ceremonial Grade Matcha, 1.05 oz Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
100% Organic Matcha Green Tea Powder
Check Organic Ceremonial Grade Matcha, 1.05 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Ceremonial Grade Matcha, 1.05 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Organic Ceremonial Grade Matcha, 1.05 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Tea · Powder
Flavor
EarthyUmamiBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSmoothieGarnishing


