Is Organic Chai Spiced Drinking Chocolate Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate
organic chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Chocolate (Cocoa Beans, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chai Spice), Organic Sugar
Check Organic Chai Spiced Drinking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chai Spiced Drinking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Chai Spiced Drinking Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


