Is Organic Cheese and Herb Fiddlesticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
- organic skim milk
- organic cheese powder
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Multigrain Flour, Drganic Corn Flour, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cheese Powder, Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes (Vegetarian Rennet), Organic Dried Parsley , Organic Antioxidant (Organic Rosemary Extract)
Check Organic Cheese and Herb Fiddlesticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Cheese and Herb Fiddlesticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Snack · Stick


